PRIVACY POLICY
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA   
 
Preamble 
A personal data refers to any information relating to an identified individual or an individual that may be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements of their own.
Processing means any operation or set of operations involving personal data and carried out regardless of the process used, automated or not (collection, recording, organization, structuring, retention, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication, interconnection, etc.).
The data controller is the legal person (company, joint venture, etc.) or individual that determines the purposes and means of processing, namely the objective and the way to achieve it.
The purpose of this document is to specify the procedures for the processing of personal data carried out through Agrisud International website.
Agrisud International agrees to comply with the provisions of Law no. 78-17 "Data Protection and Freedoms" of 6 January 1978 as amended, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, referred to as "General Data Protection Regulation" (GDPR) for the processing of personal data (RGPD : de quoi parle-t-on ? | CNIL). 
 
General Information 
The online forms offered give rise to processing of personal data carried out by the services of Agrisud International on behalf of the association.
The optional or mandatory nature of the data to be communicated to the association as part of the form is indicated to the user by an asterisk (*). If you do not provide all the data mentioned as mandatory, your request shall not be processed.

Data collection forms/
Processing of personal data    Processed data    Processing purpose(s)    Processing legal basis    Durée de conservation des données
“Contact us” form    Last name, first name, email, subject, and message content     Response to requests received by email    Legitimate interest of association (processing required to respond to message received)    Les requêtes des usagers et les réponses apportées sont conservées trois ans à compter du dernier contact
“Donate” form
Purpose 1     Last name, first name, email, date of birth, address, city, postal code, country, donation amount    Issue of tax receipts 
 
     Legal requirement
 
     Les documents pouvant faire l'objet de contrôle par les services de l’administration fiscale doivent être conservés pendant six ans
“Donate” form
Purpose 2    Last name, first name, email, address    Communication with donors    Legitimate interest (processing necessary for charitable prospecting, disclosure of association documentation)    Les données sont conservées pour une durée de trois ans à compter du dernier contact ou jusqu’à la date de l’exercice du droit d’opposition, le donateur pouvant exercer son droit d’opposition à tout moment
 
“E-learning” form    -  User identification data (last name, first name, email, year of birth, nationality, gender, occupation, organization/institution)
-  Data required to issue follow-up certificate (user identity, date of certification, success rate per module)    -  User registration and authentication
-  User navigation and navigation tracking progress
-  Issuance of follow-up certifications
- Communication with users
-  Generation of statistics on service use    Legitimate interest (processing necessary to manage the identification of users and the relationship with users)    Les données sont conservées trois ans à compter de la date de dernière connexion ou jusqu’à la date de demande de suppression du compte, l’usager pouvant demander la suppression de son compte à tout moment.
[dernière colonne du tableau]
Data retention period
User requests and responses are kept for three years from the last contact
Documents subject to audit by the tax authorities must be kept for six years
The data are kept for a period of three years from the last contact or until the date of the exercise of the right of opposition, the donor being allowed to exercise their right of opposition at any time 
The data are kept for three years from the date of last login or until the date of the request to delete the account, the user can request the deletion of their account at any time

Pursuant to Article 6 of the GDPR, the consent of the user is not necessary when the basis of the processing is a legitimate interest or a legal obligation (The lawfulness of the processing: the essential on the legal bases provided by the GDPR | La licéité du traitement : l’essentiel sur les bases légales prévues par le RGPD | CNIL).
The data controller is Agrisud International.
Only the departments competent to process the requests are the recipients of the data. 
The other recipients are the persons authorized by HelloAsso (only for the donation collection form). 
The data is never transferred or sold to third parties.
 
The processing implemented 
Your rights
In accordance with the GDPR and the amended law on Data Protection and Freedoms, you have the following rights at all times for the personal data relating to yourself and under the conditions provided by law (depending on the legal basis used to justify the processing):  
Legal basis
Rights of individuals    Consent    Contract    Legal obligation    Protection of vital interests    Public interest mission    Legitimate interest
Right of information    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes
Right of access    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes
Right of rectification    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes
Limitation of processing right    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes    Yes
Right of opposition    No (but withdrawal of consent)    No    No    No    Yes for reasons relating to their particular situation*
Yes without conditions if prospection    Yes for reasons relating to their particular situation*
Yes without conditions if prospection
Right of erasure (“right of oblivion”)

    Yes if illegal processing (data are no longer necessary to the purpose, used for another purpose…)
    Yes if withdrawal of consent and no other legal basis
Yes if information society service offering    No    No    No    Yes if opposition and no compelling legitimate grounds for processing
No if public interest in public health    Yes if opposition and no compelling legitimate grounds for processing
Yes if opposition on prospection
Right of transferability    Yes    Yes    No    No    No    No

* unless the data controller demonstrates that there are legitimate and compelling grounds for processing that override the interests and rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal rights


For more information: Rights to control your personal data! | Les droits pour maîtriser vos données personnelles ! | CNIL 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, as well as the right to communicate instructions on the fate of personal data in the event of death.
You can exercise these rights by contacting the association:   
Agrisud International 
7 avenue du Maréchal Foch
33500 LIBOURNE
Tel:  05 57 25 17 06
Website: http://www.agrisud.org/fr
Email: agrisud@agrisud.org